by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Ad From Max

Providence: The new novel by Max Barry, creator of NationStates

2

DispatchFactbookHistory

by The Crimson Kingdom of Westwind. . 103 reads.

History of the Delegacy of Equilism


History of the Delegacy of Equilism

This Dispatch is a copy of the list maintained on the LinkEquilism Forum, originally established by The Monkye.


Ladies and Gentlemen,

As a part of a larger project to update Equilism's list of previous governments, the Monkye has gone about trying to record the days each WAD has spent in office. Being such an anal retentive organizer of information, he has now created a list that will be posted and updated for people's benefit from now until the end of time.

Since the 14th of January 2004, when Equilism was founded there has been a UN/WA delegate position on offer. It took several months for the Delegate position to become an official part of government. Prior to that, The founder Equility held the delegacy. There are about other 3 or so days have been lost from recordings, and appear under Miscellany in some lists. Those 3 days have been lost because of the estimations of records The Monkye has been forced to make by the non-recording of specific dates in the time of previous WAD's.

Hopefully this information is timely and useful, but if not, at least I put in the effort.

*Indicates current Delegate, whose days in power are subject to change with the normal passing of time, and as such should be updated as often as possible.

Days since Equilism was founded (14 January, 2004), to the 8 October, 2017: 5,016 days

Grand Total Days in Delegate position by a Delegate:

1. The Monkye (3 times) – 764 days
2. Kubrikistan (2 times) – 609 days
3. Isaris (2 times) – 471 days
4. Chaucerin (3 times) – 450 days
5. Small Huts (2 times) – 384 days
6. Zeorus – 305 days
7. Westwind (3 times) – 302 days
8. Vesica – 178 days
9. Kurald emurlahn* - 160+?
10. Neboe – 143 days
11. Collatis – 136 days
12. Dalimbar – 123 days
13. Tse moana – 122 days
     =Zapvilla – 122 days
14. Farmourlabourers – 92 days
     = Felasia – 92 days
     = Millitarism – 92 days
     = Wagger tribe – 92 days
15. Petrimonium petri – 89 days
16. Standford cardinal – 79 days
17. Garneska – 64 days
     =Unaccounted for – 64 days
18. Grothistan – 61 days
19. Equility – 60 days
20. Tomika – 31 days
21. Retepland – 7 days

Most days in Delegacy in one stint (With start and end dates):

1. The Monkye (13 October 2008 – 18 November 2009) – 400 days
2. Kubrikistan (28 March 2013 – 5 March 2014) - 339 days
3. Zeorus (May 2012 – 28 March 2013) - 305 days
4. Isaris (August 2011 – May 2012) - 280 days
5. Chaucerin (March 2005 – November 2005) – 276 days
6. The Monkye (5 March 2014 - 2 December 2014) 272 days
7. Kubrikistan (February 2010 – November 2010) - 270 days
8. Small Huts (October 8, 2016 - May 2, 2017) - 204 days
9. Isaris (March 26–October 8, 2016) - 191 days
10. Small Huts (2 October 2015 – 31 March 2016) – 180 days
11. Vesica (February 2011 – August 2011) - 178 days
12. Kurald Emurlahn* - 160+?
13. Chaucerin (January 16 2009 – May 16 2009) – 154 days
14. Neboe (July 2004 – November 2004) – 143 days
15. Collatis (March 2015 – July 2015) – 136 days
16. Tse Moana (January – May 2006) – 123 days
17. Zapvilla (December 2004 – March 2005) – 122 days
18. Westwind (August 2006 – February 12 2007) – 112 days
19. Dalimbar (May 16 2008 – October 4 2008) – 108 days
20. Westwind (19 November 2009 – February 2010) - 98 days
21. FarmourLabourers (May 2006 – August 2006) – 92 days
     = Felasia (May 2007 – August 2007) – 92 days
     = Millitarism (November 2010 – February 2011) - 92 days
     = The Monkye (August 2007 – November 2007) – 92 days
     = Wagger Tribe (February 2007 – May 2007) 92 days
     = Westwind (April - June 2004) – 92 days
22. Patrimonium Petri (December 2014 - March 2015) - 89 days
23. Standford cardinal (May 2015 – October 2015) – 79 days
24. Garneska (November 2007 – January 2008) – 64 days
25. Grothistan (November 2005 – January 2006) – 61 days
26. Equility (January 14th 2004 - February 2004) - 60 days
27. Tomika (March 2004) – 31 days
28. Chaucerin (October 4 2008 – October 15, 2008) – 11 days
29. Retepland (July 2004) – 7 days

Timeline of WAD’s/Prime Ministers/Chancellors of the Realm/Equilism (generally)

1. Equility
2. Tomika
3. Westwind
4. Reptepland
5. Neboe
6. Zapvilla
7. Chaucerin
8. Grothistan
9. Tse Moana
10. FarmerLaborers
11. Westwind (2)
12. Wagger Tribe
13. Felasia
14. The Monkye
15. Garneska
16. Chaucerin (2)
17. Dalimbar
18. Chaucerin (3)
19. The Monkye (2)
20. Westwind (3)
21. Kubrikistan
22. Millitarism
23. Vesica
24. Isaris
25. Zeorus
26. Kubrikistan (2)
27. The Monkye (3)
28. Patrimonium Petri
29. Collatis
30. Stanford cardinal
31. Small Huts
32. Isaris (2)
33. Small Huts (2)
34. Kurald Emurlahn*
35. Westwind (4)

Timeline of WA Delegates of the Equilism Township

1. Isaris (March 26–October 8, 2016, two consecutive terms) - 191 days
2. Small Huts (October 8, 2016 - May 2, 2017, two consecutive terms) - 204 days
3. Kurald Emurlahn* (May 2, 2017 - October ?, 2017, two consecutive terms) - 160+? days
4. Westwind (October ?, 2017 - ?) - ? days

*-- current Delegate

RawReport